Open vision bar

Staff Members

Last Updated: 8/30/2021 8:11 PM


Administrative Staff:

  • Matt Thornhill - Principal
  • Stephen Young - Assistant Principal
  • Neesa Richardson - Elementary Curriculum Coordinator
  • Emilee Bevil -  Guidance Counselor
  • Ashley Rich - Curriculum Coach



Classroom Teachers (Preschool - 6th Grade):


Preschool:

  • Julie Waldvogel
  • Judy Ged


Kindergarten:

  • Ashley Brey
  • Kendall Swanson
  • Samantha Miller
  • Joni Groff


1st Grade:

  • Ellen Busselmeier
  • Ann Chenault
  • Ashley Christopher
  • Jennifer Kemp

 

2nd Grade:

  • Stefani Grace
  • Kierra Chandler
  • Brooke Royalty
  • Melissa Watson


3rd Grade:

  • Sara Hall
  • Sarah Ferguson
  • Andrea Partington
  • Katherine Cleary


4th Grade:

  • Laura Hubbard
  • Alisha Poole
  • Anna Lankford
  • Matthew Nelson


5th Grade:

  • David Baxter
  • Lisa Flynn
  • David Baize
  • Jenny Bryant


6th Grade:

  • Michelle Oliver
  • Amanda Turner
  • Alison Lenhart
  • Erika Wenger


Related Arts Teachers:

  • Magan Collar - Music Teacher
  • Shannon Miller - Library Media Specialist/STLP Coordinator
  • Catie Embry - Physical Education Teacher
  • Jada Roy - Art Teacher
  • Nick Collar - 6th Grade Band Instructor
  • Jessica Stuppy - Strings


Support Teachers:

  • Amy Osboe - PASS Resource Teacher
  • Erin Russell - Resource Teacher
  • Shannon Kanan - Resource Teacher
  • Annie Powell - Resource Teacher
  • Deb Noffsinger - Resource Teacher
  • Madison Turner - Permanent Substitute Teacher
  • Julia McNabb - Permanent Substitute Teacher
  • Miranda Stewart - Deaf/Hard of Hearing Teacher
  • Carol Ran - ESL Teacher
  • Jenny Hoffmann - ESL Teacher
  • Amy Schallert - ESL Teacher
  • Kristy Bell - ESL Teacher
  • Laura Dinning - District Psychologist
  • Amanda Degenhart - Occupational Therapist
  • Heather Harris - Speech Pathologist
  •  - Speech Pathologist
  • DeAnn McElroy - Physical Therapist


Support Staff:

  • Beverly York - Receptionist/Attendance Clerk
  • Misty Flickinger - Secretary / Bookkeeper
  • Karen Manley - Family Resource Coordinator
  • Jennifer Holt - School Nurse
  • Susan Shirley - Computer Lab Teacher
  • Robin Rhoton - Making Better Choices (MBC) Room Assistant
  • Nicci Weaver - Health Aide 
  • Sami Jo Britt - Kindergarten Instructional Assistant
  • Heather Baker - Kindergarten Instructional Assistant
  • Amy Early - Kindergarten Instructional Assistant
  • Renee Abner - Kindergarten Instructional Assistant
  • Grace Bockhouse - ESL Instructional Assistant
  • Carolyn Jordan - ESL Instructional Assistant
  • Ericka Diaz - ESL Instructional Assistant
  • Niang Dim - ESL Instructional Assistant
  • Melody McCauley - Resource Instructional Assistant
  • Brenda Graves- Resource Instructional Assistant
  • Skylynn Jones- Resource Instructional Assistant
  • Amanda Estes - Resource Instructional Assistant
  • Dina Ghaly - Preschool Assistant
  • Katie Cranor - Preschool Assistant
  • Karen Scott - Title 1 Instructional Assistant (part-time)
  • Johnny Swack - Title 1 Instructional Assistant (part-time)
  • Louise Williams - Title 1 Instructional Assistant (part-time)
  •  - ESS Daytime Instructional Assistant (part-time)
  • Vacant - Instructional Assistant for the Deaf/Hard of Hearing


Cafeteria Staff:

  • Melissa Smith - Cafeteria Manager
  • Sara Howard
  • Amy Dye-Spann
  • Christina Combs
  • Latisha Early
  • Elizabeth Lee
  • Jennifer Bird


Custodial Staff 

  • Jason Phelps - Day Custodian 
  • Lori Roberts - Swing Custodian
  • Joyce Coleman - Night Custodian
  • Xavier Jackson - Night Custodian