Open vision bar

Faculty/Staff by Department

Last Updated: 9/6/2021 12:20 AM
Administration

Joey Norman

Principal

Cheryl Bunton

Assistant Principal

Amy Page

Assistant Principal

 

Dean or Students

Guidance

Jason Esters

Counselor

Emilee Comer 

Counselor

Katelyn Blaha

Counselor

Tori Brumley

Counselor

 

Lauren Kummer

District Counselor

 

 

Amy Daniels

Registrar

   

Jennifer Gibbs

Guidance Secretary

 

Leadership Support

Lauren Tanner

Instructional Coach

Colton Isaacs

Behavior Intervention

ESS

BAC

Sarah Gentry

Academic Intervention

Laura Thornbury

College Career 

Transition Coach

 

 

         Language Arts                     ESL- Foreign Language                   Social Studies
Amber Raymond: DH Jaquenetta Ortiz: DH Michael Moore: DH    

Kadi Burden

Betsy Johnson Christopher Hightower    
Michelle Hawks Hazel Kwaizer Ashleigh Deno    
Sheridan Rosser Danielle Wolf John House    
Nann Harwood Mark Yager Alana Poston    
Lauren Martin   Daren Bowen    
Brittany Stewart INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANTS: Paul Collins    
Shannon Thiessen Bob Hammond      
Zeke Wright Milka Kusturica      
Annette Garcia, Spanish TBD      
Kim Davis TBD      
  TBD      

 

           Math                                        Special Education                                       Science
Mary Lee: DH   Rhiannon Graupner: DH   Dara Carver: DH
Dustin Gentile   Carah Maze: Co-DH   Aaron Carver
Judy Brooks   Alex Bowers   Steve Albert
Cassidy Day   Cody Clifton   Kevin Dick
Jayme Garrett   Hannah Beth Stephanski   Nathan Dick
Ben Martin   Lydia Hood   TBD
Rejeana Noris   Preston Graves   Mark Stuart
Kristin Potter   Allyson Barnett   Bill Vonnahme
   

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANTS:

   
    Belinda Thompson    
    Anissa Warner    
    Tim Kaelin    
    Derek Anthony    
    Robert DePrez    
    Krystalin Thompson    

 

            Business                            Family Consumer Science.                          AG
Melissa Powers   Chrissy Daigle: CTE DH   Ed Hendrick
Faith Hunt   Samantha Boles   Samantha Moseley
Haley Merriman   Sandra Stalnaker    
Natalie Slinker   Lauren Tyree    
    Jenna Williams    

 

       Physical Education                            JROTC                                      Specials
Emerald Matson   CW3 Keith Murphy: DH   Alice Orange: DH
Mark Nelson   1SGT John Hurley   Brittany Whitlow: Choir
Joe Hood       Jared Sells: Band
Ethan Meredith       Taylor Hall: Strings
        Donna Jo Forsythe: Librarian